LD Systems MEI 100 G2 Trådløs In-Ear Monitor System

Baseret på 23 anmeldelser

Vi matcher udlandets lave priser - og giver dansk kundeservice

2.289,- (Inkl. moms)
Fri fragt (op til 20 kg.)
Prismatch i
Bestillingsvare: Leveringstid 5-8 arbejdsdage
100% dansk netbutik

Varenr.: LDS-LDMEI100G2

  • Trådløst In-Ear monitor system der kan beyttes landsdækkende.
  • 96 UHF kanaler der tilbyder fremragende lydkvalitet.
  • Dækker et bred frekvens område fra 823-832 og 863-865MHz.
  • Op til 5 sæt kan benyttes i samme samme setup.
  • Pakke indholder sender, modtager, hovedtelefoner, 19" rack kit og transport kuffert, 

Beskrivelse

LD Systems MEI 100 G2 Trådløs In-Ear Monitor System


LDMEI100G2_blue_print

The new LD Systems MEI 100 G2 In-Ear Monitoring-System with 96 UHF channels offers outstanding sound quality and a large dynamic range in the 823 - 832 and 863 - 865 MHz bands.

The system toggles between mono and stereo mode for perfect monitoring for live musicians, actors or speakers. A built-in limiter ensures even, distortion-free sound reproduction with a frequency response of 80Hz - 15 kHz and stands out because of its high signal-to-noise ratio and low total harmonic distortion. The LD MEI 100 G2 permits simultaneous operation of up to 5 systems.

Both transmitter and receiver feature multifunctional displays that show all important system information. With high quality batteries, it is possible to attain running times of 8 hours and more. The MEI 100 G2 package includes high-quality earphones, a 19" rackmount kit, and a rugged transport box made of ABS plastic.

* license-free: ISM band license-free in Europe, please check duplex gap for your specific country

Also known as: MEI100 G2, MEI-100 G2, MEI100G2, MEI-100G2

Specifikationer

EAN: 4049521146855
Type Mikrofon
Product number: LDMEI100G2
Product type: In-Ear Monitoring Set
Transmission frequency range: 823,000 - 832,000MHz, 863,000 - 865,000MHz
Weight: 1,2kg
LDMEI100G2BPR - Receiver for LDMEI100G2 In-Ear Monitoring System  
Product type: beltpack receiver
Transmission frequency range: 863,000MHz, 823,000MHz
Channels: 96 (8 groups of 12 channels)
Transmission method: FM, stereo
Frequency response: 80Hz
THD: 0,25 %
Audio output: 3.5 mm TRS
Max. audio output level: 100
Controls: up, volume, down, set
Display: RF (LED), LC display
Operating voltage: 2 x 1.5 V AA
Operating time: > 10 hrs.
Width: 65mm
Height: 95mm
Depth: 25mm
Weight: 0,1kg
Features: incl. batteries
LDMEI100G2T - Transmitter for LDMEI100G2 In-Ear Monitoring System  
Product type: transmitter
Transmission frequency range: 863,000MHz, 823,000MHz
Channels: 96 (8 groups of 12 channels)
Modes of operation: mono/stereo
Transmission method: FM, stereo
Rated HF output power: 10 mW
Frequency response: 80Hz
Inputs: 2
Input connectors: XLR, 6.3 mm Jack
Input impedance (kOhms): 8,5
Antenna connector: TNC
Controls: Power, set, down, up, volume headphone, AF Level (left/right), mono/stereo
Display: LC display
Operating voltage: 12 - 18 V DC
Width: 212mm
Height: 38mm
Depth: 90mm
Weight: 1,1kg
Accessories (included): headphones, batteries, antenna, power supply